Roll of Honour

Judge Dog CC Winner Bitch CC Winner
2015 Flanagan JD1
Caredig Barbarian*
– Tebbutt
OB1
Dukesarum Tegan – Sumner
2014 Salamon OD1
Ir Ch Cúknocklong Henry Higgins*
– Finney
2014
Glengail Nniamh* – Bradley
2013 Grünheid
Ir Ch Gulliagh Aramis*
– Finney

Cúknocklong Eliza Doolittle
– O’Neill
2012 Iversen
Ir Ch Broughadowey Tír Éoghain*
– Mullen

Rivenhound Imperial Cream to Hydebeck JW
– Pinkney
2011 Vuorinen
Calcara Bracken
– O’Keeffe

Graystone Farunah from Gartlove*
– Macauley
2010 Reynolds
Ch Caredig Galileo*
– Tebbutt

Ir Ch Gulliagh Corrig
– Finney
2009 Maison
Ch Caredig Galileo
– Tebbutt

Photo Clive Painter
Ch Cúalainn Psyche Caredig*
– Tebbutt
2008 Gallant
Ir Ch Gulliagh Albus*
– Finney

Photo CA Johnson
Ch Caredig Hegarty
– Tebbutt
2007 Rösner
Gulliagh Albus
– Finney

Photo CA Johnson
Ch Caredig Hegarty*
– Tebbutt
2006 Lundström
Ch Gartlove Galenkelso
– Macaulay

Ch Mascotts My Oonagh*
– Howe
2005 Gagné
Int & Ir Ch Gulliagh Zest*
– Finney

Uella Oola
– Smith
2004 E Deemer
Ch Gartlove Ghleannkyle*
– Macaulay

Gartlove Gylmaceygray
– Macaulay
2003 Schwerm
– Hahne

Ch Gartlove Ghleannkyle*
– Macaulay

Covenant Gildenlode
– Hall (Lark)
2002 Little
Ch Gartlove Ghleannkyle*
– Macaulay

Owenmore Chalcedony of Calcara
– O’Keeffe
2001 Pinkney
Ch Fearnhead Apollo of Baronglen*
– Pask

Ch & Ir Ch Gulliagh Serendipity
– Finney
2000 Simon
Mallinagh Dawn Chase of Knocknarea
– Peiler

Ir Ch Macushla of Nutstown
– Kelly
1999 Marpe
Ir Ch Juxtalia Macmathuna
– Peiler

Ir Ch Gulliagh Serendipity
– Finney
1998 Deemer
Ch Ballyphelan Bran Beag*
– Malley

Ainsea Dusty Sim
– Malley
1995 Richards
-Bregy

Ch Ballyphelan Bran Beag*
– Malley

Bearna Buí Jacinta
– Walsh
1994 Kenis
-Pordham

Santir General from Ainsea
– Malley

Ch & Ir Ch Ballyphelan Cascade Caredig*
– Tebbutt
1993 Rathbone
-Scott

Bridmar Brigadier of Jolanda
– Hargreaves /Savage

Callaighstown Lady*
– Kelly
1992 Murphy
Ch Jolanda Brora at Covenant*
– Lark (Hall)

Mistweave Melody of Jolanda
– London
1991 Marston
Ir Ch Cillian Ruane
– Kelly

Ir Ch Genevieve of Bearn Buí*
– Behan
1990 Doyle
Ch & Ir Ch Culvercroft Benjamin of Gulliagh*
– Finney

Ch Greelaw Sophie
– Lancaster
1989 H Baird
Bridmar Buccaneer
– McBride

Genevieve of Bearn Buí*
– Behan
1988 Wilson
– Stringer

Downwares Huan the Surveyor*
– Lark (Hall)

Ballalyn Maddison
– McMillan
1986 Horner
Ch & Ir Ch Gulliagh Galleon*
– Finney

Tullygirvan Beauty
– McMillen
1985 Papenfuss
Ch Kellybourne Pilot at Ballalyn
– McMillan

Ir Ch Mary of Nutstown*
– Behan
1984 Baker
Ir Ch Gulliagh Galleon*
– Finney

Ir Ch Mary of Nutstown
– Behan
1983 Briggs
Ir Ch Carrokeel Sir Connel of Nutstown
– Kelly

Ir Ch Brigid of Bearna Buí*
– Behan